317-871-4392
 
 
Mid-America Speedway Banner
 

2005 Point Standings (INS)

  Pos. Name Points (wins)
Speedway - Division 1 1. Joe Garrison 28(6)
Speedway - Division 1 2. Todd Eads 18(1)
Speedway - Division 1 3. Marco Gauthier 9
Speedway - Division 1 4. Harold Hartke 8
Speedway - Division 1 5. Jim Terchila 6
Speedway - Division 1 6. Coy Matthews 4 (1)
Speedway - Division 1 6. Jeremy Parsons 4 (1)
Speedway - Division 1 8. Joe Grey 3
Speedway - Division 1 8. James Mann 3
Speedway - Division 1 8. Adam Mittl
Speedway - Division 1 11. Greg Comstock 2
Speedway - Division 1 12. Dan Weicht 1
Speedway - Division 2 1. BJ Fesselmeyer 17(4)
Speedway - Division 2 2. David Weicht 14(1)
Speedway - Division 2 3. Brad Amburgey 11
Speedway - Division 2 4. Sam Lowe 11(2)
Speedway - Division 2 5. Harold Hartke 10(1)
Speedway - Division 2 6. Aaron Nichols 9
Speedway - Division 2 7. Chris Hathaway 5
Speedway - Division 2 8. John Greeley 4(1)
Speedway - Division 2 9. Alan Rush 3
Speedway - Division 2 10. Ken Saillant 2
Speedway - Division 3 1. Jerry Huff 24(4)
Speedway - Division 3 2. Preston Dorfmeyer 19(2)
Speedway - Division 3 3. RC Truan 13(2)
Speedway - Division 3 4. Mark Sheets 10
Speedway - Division 3 5. Barry Benkert jr. 10(1)
Speedway - Division 3 6. Rod Cowell 8
Speedway - Division 3 7. Marty Sheets 5
Speedway - Division 3 8. Cole Farwell 1
50cc Beginner 1. Telley Spears 86(8)
50cc Beginner 2. Josh Hartman 74
50cc Beginner 3. Jarrett Naas 37
50cc Beginner 4. Cole Lyles 26
50cc Beginner 5. Ron Hicks 23
50cc Beginner 6. Travis Church 17
50cc Beginner 7. Chase Rumple 16
50cc Beginner 7. Reese Hicks 16
50cc Beginner 9. Haley Fuller 15
50cc Beginner 10. Charlie Welch 13
50cc Beginner 11. Nick McHenry 11
50cc Beginner 12. Chandler Horton 10(1)
50cc Beginner 13. Cole Hahn 9
50cc Beginner 13. Payton Reichard 9
50cc Beginner 15. Blaine Cora 8
50cc Beginner 16. Bryce Montani 7
50cc Beginner 16. Lexi Lucas 7
50cc Beginner 16. Matthew Hahn 7
50cc Beginner 19. Colton Lucas 6
65cc Youth 1. Michael Knipp 76(5)
65cc Youth 2. Brandon Ragsdale 51(1)
65cc Youth 3. Max Dragonette 48
65cc Youth 4. Ben Newby 10(1)
65cc Youth 5. Brandon Wilhelm 10(1)
65cc Youth 6. Robert Treinen 9
65cc Youth 7. Luke Baird 8
65cc Youth 8. Derrik Smits 7
65cc Youth 9. Glen Saylor 6
Youth100/125 1. Ricky Leak 65(5)
Youth100/125 2. Austin Zentmyer 57
Youth100/125 3. Cory Eads 48
Youth100/125 4. Nathan Wilson 38 (3)
Youth100/125 5. Dustin Woods 31
Youth100/125 6. Kevin Wilson 29
Youth100/125 7. John Anderson 26
Youth100/125 8. Blake Lowe 20
Youth100/125 9. Logan Henry 12
Youth100/125 10. Ryan Fletcher 7
Youth100/125 11. Travis Schroeder 5
Youth100/125 11. Dillon Chisham 5
Youth100/125 13. Robert Treinen 4
Youth100/125 14. Reese Beckworth 3
Youth100/125 15. Nick Montani 2
Youth100/125 15. Devon Stone 2
Mini Dirt Divas 1. Payton Reichard 64(2)
Mini Dirt Divas 2. Maggie Cora 62(3)
Mini Dirt Divas 3. Tyler Horton 40
Mini Dirt Divas 4. Delanie Hill 33
Mini Dirt Divas 4. Haley Fuller 27(2)
Mini Dirt Divas 6. Taylor Wiggington 21
Mini Dirt Divas 7. Lexi Lucas 7
85cc Youth 1. Ricky Leak 70 (7)
85cc Youth 2. Dillon Chisham 50
85cc Youth 3. Robby Hill 34
85cc Youth 4. Logan Henry 25(1)
85cc Youth 5. Nick Montani 23
85cc Youth 6. Devon Stone 9
85cc Youth 7 . Austin Zentmyer 8
50cc Advanced 1. Cole Hahn 76(1)
50cc Advanced 2. Blaine Cora 75(1)
50cc Advanced 3. Chandler Horton 70(7)
50cc Advanced 4. Bryce Montani 60
50cc Advanced 5. Dalton Gauthier 16
50cc Advanced 6. Luke Baird 8
50cc Advanced 7. Telley Spears 6
50cc Advanced 7. Dylan Hartke 6
50cc Advanced 9. Michael Knipp 5
Youth 80cc Four Stroke 1. Nick Montani 59(2)
Youth 80cc Four Stroke 2. Devon Stone 56(3)
Youth 80cc Four Stroke 3. Austin Zentmyer 52(2)
Youth 80cc Four Stroke 4. Kristen Farber 36
Youth 80cc Four Stroke 5. Michael Knipp 29
Youth 80cc Four Stroke 6. Brandon Ragsdale 16
Youth 80cc Four Stroke 7. Lindsey Church 8
Youth 80cc Four Stroke 8. Reese Beechworth 6
Youth 80cc Four Stroke 8. Derrik Smits 6
125 Two str/250 four stroke 1. Andrew Ford 40(1)
125 Two str/250 four stroke 2. Jeff Ford 38(2)
125 Two str/250 four stroke 3. Matt Wertzberger 34 (1)
125 Two str/250 four stroke 4. Gary Hartman 15
125 Two str/250 four stroke 5. Joey Wertzberger 13
125 Two str/250 four stroke 6. Kyle Long 10 (1)
125 Two str/250 four stroke 7. Dave Chisham 8
125 Two str/250 four stroke 8. Robert Terando 8
125 Two str/250 four stroke 9. Elijah Johnson 8
Dirt Divas 1. Sherry Long 75(3)
Dirt Divas 2. Amy Weicht 64
Dirt Divas 3. Chelsi Dunkelbarger 50(5)
Dirt Divas 4. Lori Sprinkle 50
Dirt Divas 5. Jocelyn Glass 43
Dirt Divas 6. Kristen Farber 16
Dirt Divas 7. Lauren St. John 11
Dirt Divas 7. Amanda Benge 11
Dirt Divas 9. Kim Burcham 8
Dirt Divas 10. Sierra Ford 6
Adult 100/125 1. Tyler Shepard 64(3)
Adult 100/125 2. Ben Baker 53
Adult 100/125 3. Preston Dorfmeyer 52(1)
Adult 100/125 4. Joey Wertzberger 49
Adult 100/125 5. Kyle Long 39(3)
Adult 100/125 6. Chelsi Dunkelbarger 21(1)
Adult 100/125 7. Kevin Munro 20
Adult 100/125 8. Dave Chisham 18
Adult 100/125 9. John Farmer 16
Adult 100/125 10. Tony Lefever 10
Adult 100/125 11. Jeff Ford 9
Adult 100/125 12. Gary Hartman 8
Adult 100/125 13. Robert Terando 7
Adult 100/125 13. Jame English 7
Adult 100/125 15. Roger Ford 6
Adult 100/125 16. Elisher Johnson 5
Adult 100/125 17. Andrew Ford 4
Adult 100/125 18. Ron Glidden 3
Adult 100/125 19. Kevin Lampe 2
Adult 100/125 19. John Glass 2
Adult 100/125 19. Jim Terchila 2
Adult 100/125 22. Travis Schroeder 1
Adult 100/125 22. Richard Lowe 1
Adult 100/125 22. Bruce Wishart 1
250 two stroke 1. Chris Hathaway 61(2)
250 two stroke 2. Kyle Long 56(5)
250 two stroke 3. Preston Dorfmeyer 53
250 two stroke 4. Andrew Ford 41
250 two stroke 5. Roger Ford 35
250 two stroke 6. David Kurek 30(1)
250 two stroke 7. Rich Hankins 20
250 two stroke 8. Jeff Horton 17
250 two stroke 9. Michael Montani 13
250 two stroke 10. Ricky Leak 12
250 two stroke 11. Carl Gilbert 8
250 two stroke 12. Dan Weicht 7
250 two stroke 11. Steve Yoder 5
250 two stroke 13. Allen Jacobs 4
Vet Flat track 1. Tony Subler 67(4)
Vet Flat track 2. Bryan Stoughton 66(4)
Vet Flat track 3. Ron Anderson 52
Vet Flat track 4. Emerson Eby 40
Vet Flat track 5. Matt Wertzberger 33
Vet Flat track 6. Jerry Tingley 32
Vet Flat track 7. Roger Ford 29
Vet Flat track 8. John Glass 26
Vet Flat track 9. Michael Shorkey 23
Vet Flat track 10. Eric Grubbs 9
Vet Flat track 11. Guy Dickinson 8
Vet Flat track 12. Jeff Horton 7
Vet Flat track 13. Dan Chisham 6
Vet Flat track 14. Steve Yoder 5
Vet Flat track 15. Chris Phillips 4
Vet Flat track 16. Michael Vandermaas 1
Open Flat track 1. Tyler Shepard 70(7)
Open Flat track 2. Kyle Long 63(1)
Open Flat track 3. Jim Terchila 41
Open Flat track 4. Bryan Stoughton 26
Open Flat track 5. Tracey Chisham 21
Open Flat track 6. Koji Furuhashi 17
Open Flat track 6. Ron Anderson 17
Open Flat track 6. Sam Lowe 17
Open Flat track 9. Travis Sprong 13
Open Flat track 10. Joe Garrison 9
Open Flat track 11. John Olmstead 8
Open Flat track 12. Charlie Southgate 7
Open Flat track 12. Justin Dickinson 7
Open Flat track 12. Joel Brown 7
Open Flat track 15. Kris Williamson 6
Open Flat track 16. Dan Chisham 5
Open Flat track 16. Chad Pearson 5
Open Flat track 16. Kris Drisbro 5
Open Flat track 16. Coy Matthews 5
Open Flat track 20. Matt Wertzberger 4
Open Flat track 20. Matt Baker 4
Open Flat track 20. David Kurek 4
Open Flat track 23. Dave Chisham 3
Open Flat track 23. Steven Yoder 3
Open Flat track 23. Todd Bokenkotter 3
Open Flat track 26. Matt Peterson 2
Open Flat track 27. Mark OBerlin 1